604 E Gentry Ave Checotah, OK 74426
Estimated Value: $90,921 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Gentry Ave, Checotah, OK 74426 and is currently estimated at $103,730, approximately $112 per square foot. 604 E Gentry Ave is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Checotah Intermediate Elementary School, and Checotah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Dunback Dana S and Dunback Blanche
Bought by
Nichols Marvin and Nichols Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Dunback
Bought by
Dunback
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Marvin | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Dunback | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252 | $2,856 | $461 | $2,395 |
| 2024 | $234 | $2,856 | $439 | $2,417 |
| 2023 | $234 | $2,590 | $439 | $2,151 |
| 2022 | $212 | $2,467 | $439 | $2,028 |