604 E Jackson St Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Jackson St, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $91,788, approximately $77 per square foot. 604 E Jackson St is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $782 | $8,446 | $7,277 | $1,169 |
| 2023 | $732 | $7,930 | $6,832 | $1,098 |
| 2022 | $764 | $8,293 | $7,339 | $954 |
| 2021 | $744 | $7,885 | $6,978 | $907 |
| 2020 | $716 | $7,572 | $6,701 | $871 |
| 2019 | $695 | $7,439 | $6,583 | $856 |
| 2018 | $759 | $8,098 | $3,740 | $4,358 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $15,101 | $3,725 | $11,376 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $15,727 | $3,733 | $11,994 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $15,420 | $3,660 | $11,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,270 | $3,750 | $12,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,300 | $3,750 | $15,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map