604 E Maple St Independence, KS 67301
Estimated Value: $125,072 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,813
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Maple St, Independence, KS 67301 and is currently estimated at $130,518, approximately $71 per square foot. 604 E Maple St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Russell Jerry Deane and Russell Karen S
Bought by
Evans Kyle W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,730
Outstanding Balance
$41,798
Interest Rate
4.93%
Estimated Equity
$88,720
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Kyle W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Kyle W | $62,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $13,142 | $1,302 | $11,840 |
| 2024 | $21 | $12,398 | $1,304 | $11,094 |
| 2023 | $592 | $11,697 | $1,303 | $10,394 |
| 2022 | $592 | $3,336 | $1,254 | $2,082 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,140 | $757 | $2,383 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,048 | $470 | $3,578 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $5,156 | $500 | $4,656 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $9,131 | $616 | $8,515 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $8,809 | $616 | $8,193 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $8,786 | $519 | $8,267 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,461 | $519 | $7,942 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,453 | $519 | $7,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map