604 E Weber Dr Unit 39 Tempe, AZ 85288
North Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $306,196
Studio
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Weber Dr Unit 39, Tempe, AZ 85288 and is currently estimated at $294,549, approximately $230 per square foot. 604 E Weber Dr Unit 39 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Laird Elementary School, McClintock High School, and South Pointe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Ariana Homes Llc
Bought by
Migliorini Dominic C and Miliorini Savina B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Baumann James A and Baumann Kathleen
Bought by
Ez Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Ez Homes Inc
Bought by
Ariana Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Sold by
Baumann Donald J and Baumann Imogene H
Bought by
Baumann James A and Baumann Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1996
Sold by
Baumann Donald J and Baumann Imogene H
Bought by
Baumann James A and Baumann Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Migliorini Dominic C | $98,712 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Ez Homes Inc | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Ariana Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Baumann James A | -- | -- | |
| Baumann James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $10,442 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $9,944 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $22,580 | $4,510 | $18,070 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $18,160 | $3,630 | $14,530 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $17,410 | $3,480 | $13,930 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $15,410 | $3,080 | $12,330 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $14,170 | $2,830 | $11,340 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $11,850 | $2,370 | $9,480 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $9,850 | $1,970 | $7,880 |
| 2016 | $997 | $9,470 | $1,890 | $7,580 |
| 2015 | $958 | $7,470 | $1,490 | $5,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map