604 Evans St Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $193,231
Studio
--
Bath
456
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Evans St, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $189,308, approximately $415 per square foot. 604 Evans St is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Glen View Elementary School, Cypress Springs Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Tuten Edgar Allen and Tuten Mary Belle
Bought by
Cmd Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cmd Investments Llc | $196,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $1,703 | $236 | $1,467 |
| 2024 | $145 | $1,703 | $236 | $1,467 |
| 2023 | $177 | $1,992 | $525 | $1,467 |
| 2022 | $178 | $1,992 | $525 | $1,467 |
| 2021 | $165 | $1,992 | $525 | $1,467 |
| 2020 | $150 | $1,805 | $525 | $1,280 |
| 2019 | $147 | $1,805 | $525 | $1,280 |
| 2018 | $143 | $1,805 | $525 | $1,280 |