604 Fall River Rd El Paso, TX 79907
Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,610 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Fall River Rd, El Paso, TX 79907 and is currently estimated at $155,653, approximately $154 per square foot. 604 Fall River Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Del Valle Middle School, and Del Valle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Godoy Alicia B and Gooding Jenny B
Bought by
Bordonada Marcos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Bordonada Alexander
Bought by
Bordonada Juanita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bordonada Marcos | -- | None Available | |
| Bordonada Juanita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $136,490 | $16,169 | $120,321 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $136,490 | $16,169 | $120,321 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $130,473 | $16,169 | $114,304 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $89,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $81,096 | $16,169 | $64,927 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $75,574 | $12,562 | $63,012 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $72,236 | $12,562 | $59,674 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $73,609 | $12,562 | $61,047 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $73,609 | $12,562 | $61,047 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $73,609 | $12,562 | $61,047 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $75,101 | $12,562 | $62,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map