604 Florida Ave Bristol, TN 37620
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $229,278
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Florida Ave, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $209,820, approximately $160 per square foot. 604 Florida Ave is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Vance Middle School, and Tennessee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Hutton A J
Bought by
Lynn Chatman Katrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Hutton A J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Shumaker David K and Shumaker Anne W
Bought by
Thompson Fredrick D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Martin James D
Bought by
Shumaker Anne W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Chatman Katrina | $6,000 | -- | |
| Hutton A J | $4,500 | -- | |
| Thompson Fredrick D | $69,000 | -- | |
| Shumaker Anne W | $41,000 | -- | |
| -- | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,950 | $4,350 | $44,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,475 | $1,700 | $23,775 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $25,475 | $1,700 | $23,775 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $25,475 | $1,700 | $23,775 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $25,475 | $1,700 | $23,775 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $25,475 | $1,700 | $23,775 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $22,600 | $1,700 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $22,600 | $1,700 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $22,600 | $1,700 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | $901 | $18,675 | $1,700 | $16,975 |
| 2014 | $850 | $18,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map