604 Greensferry Rd Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $162,659 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Greensferry Rd, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $168,665, approximately $128 per square foot. 604 Greensferry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $14,760 | $1,240 | $13,520 |
| 2024 | $7 | $14,060 | $1,180 | $12,880 |
| 2023 | $718 | $14,060 | $1,180 | $12,880 |
| 2022 | $661 | $12,960 | $1,090 | $11,870 |
| 2021 | $662 | $12,960 | $1,090 | $11,870 |
| 2020 | $663 | $12,960 | $1,090 | $11,870 |
| 2019 | $662 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $661 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $662 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $660 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $660 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $664 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map