604 Grennan St Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $478,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Grennan St, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $438,486, approximately $259 per square foot. 604 Grennan St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $59,176 | $14,641 | $44,535 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $58,016 | $14,354 | $43,662 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $56,879 | $14,073 | $42,806 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $55,765 | $13,798 | $41,967 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $54,673 | $13,528 | $41,145 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $54,114 | $13,390 | $40,724 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $53,054 | $13,128 | $39,926 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $52,015 | $12,871 | $39,144 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $50,996 | $12,619 | $38,377 |
| 2016 | $998 | $49,997 | $12,372 | $37,625 |
| 2015 | $772 | $49,247 | $12,187 | $37,060 |
| 2014 | $965 | $48,284 | $11,949 | $36,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map