604 Hague Ave Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $86,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Hague Ave, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently priced at $86,000, approximately $102 per square foot. 604 Hague Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Vandercook Lake High School, and Jackson Preparatory & Early College.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Winters Clarence and Winters Frances
Bought by
Winters Richard K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Richard K | $27,000 | Mst |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Winters Richard K | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |