604 Highview Circle Dr Unit 604 Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $361,015 - $388,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Highview Circle Dr Unit 604, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $372,254, approximately $199 per square foot. 604 Highview Circle Dr Unit 604 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barretts Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Fragale Nicolas S
Bought by
Eisenloeffel William and Eisenloeffel Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Dister David B and Dister Lois A
Bought by
Fragale Nicholas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenloeffel William | $207,000 | None Available | |
| Fragale Nicholas S | $228,000 | Touchstone Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fragale Nicholas S | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $64,910 | $20,540 | $44,370 |
| 2024 | $3,717 | $57,150 | $12,750 | $44,400 |
| 2023 | $3,750 | $57,150 | $12,750 | $44,400 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $47,770 | $11,690 | $36,080 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $47,770 | $11,690 | $36,080 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $43,380 | $11,690 | $31,690 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $43,380 | $11,690 | $31,690 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $36,690 | $6,380 | $30,310 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $36,690 | $6,380 | $30,310 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $38,460 | $9,750 | $28,710 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $38,460 | $9,750 | $28,710 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $36,310 | $9,040 | $27,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map