604 Highview Ct Oswego, IL 60543
Northwest Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,338 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,861
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Highview Ct, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $487,585, approximately $170 per square foot. 604 Highview Ct is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Fox Chase Elementary School, Traughber Junior High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Ingersoll Sandra L
Bought by
Sandra L Skubic-Ingersoll Trust and Skubic-Ingersoll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Ingersoll Daniel C
Bought by
Ingersoll Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
The Old Second National Bank Of Aurora
Bought by
Ingersoll Daniel C and Ingersoll Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra L Skubic-Ingersoll Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ingersoll Sandra L | -- | Attorney | |
| Ingersoll Daniel C | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ingersoll Daniel C | $183,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,912 | $129,174 | $27,628 | $101,546 |
| 2023 | $8,679 | $112,325 | $24,024 | $88,301 |
| 2022 | $8,679 | $102,114 | $21,840 | $80,274 |
| 2021 | $8,626 | $98,187 | $21,000 | $77,187 |
| 2020 | $8,269 | $93,511 | $20,000 | $73,511 |
| 2019 | $8,618 | $95,785 | $20,000 | $75,785 |
| 2018 | $8,846 | $97,239 | $22,347 | $74,892 |
| 2017 | $8,572 | $89,621 | $20,596 | $69,025 |
| 2016 | $8,212 | $84,949 | $19,522 | $65,427 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,392 | $18,245 | $61,147 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,080 | $17,714 | $59,366 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,136 | $18,646 | $62,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map