Estimated Value: $433,234 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Huber Dr, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $462,559, approximately $192 per square foot. 604 Huber Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Heath Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Huber David A
Bought by
Sheets Jeffrey A and Sheets Claudia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,415
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,144
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheets Jeffrey A | $349,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheets Jeffrey A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,842 | $132,130 | $27,930 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $5,683 | $132,130 | $27,930 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $6,289 | $132,130 | $27,930 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $5,439 | $100,460 | $18,870 | $81,590 |
| 2021 | $5,550 | $100,460 | $18,870 | $81,590 |
| 2020 | $5,585 | $100,460 | $18,870 | $81,590 |
| 2019 | $5,101 | $93,420 | $15,720 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $5,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,783 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,749 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,681 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map