604 Iowa Tipton, KS 67485
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Iowa, Tipton, KS 67485 and is currently estimated at $125,821, approximately $97 per square foot. 604 Iowa is a home with nearby schools including Lakeside Junior/Senior High School and Tipton Catholic High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eck Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $17,077 | $424 | $16,653 |
| 2024 | $28 | $17,077 | $424 | $16,653 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $16,579 | $424 | $16,155 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $10,787 | $424 | $10,363 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $10,787 | $424 | $10,363 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $10,131 | $401 | $9,730 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $9,823 | $401 | $9,422 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $9,602 | $401 | $9,201 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $9,304 | $390 | $8,914 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $9,370 | $390 | $8,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,429 | $357 | $9,072 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,705 | $330 | $8,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map