604 Jefferson St Warrensburg, MO 64093
Estimated Value: $155,712 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Jefferson St, Warrensburg, MO 64093 and is currently estimated at $204,678, approximately $144 per square foot. 604 Jefferson St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Martin Warren Elementary School, and Warrensburg Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $757 | $9,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $757 | $9,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $737 | $9,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $734 | $9,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $718 | $9,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $718 | $9,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $716 | $9,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $660 | $9,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $678 | $9,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $588 | $9,294 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map