604 Josh St Harrisburg, SD 57032
Estimated Value: $391,136 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Josh St, Harrisburg, SD 57032 and is currently estimated at $402,034. 604 Josh St is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Harrisburg Middle School, and Harrisburg High School - 01.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,973 | $347,983 | $58,327 | $289,656 |
| 2024 | $4,973 | $333,643 | $58,327 | $275,316 |
| 2023 | $4,846 | $340,093 | $72,000 | $268,093 |
| 2022 | $4,463 | $284,076 | $50,385 | $233,691 |
| 2021 | $4,302 | $280,944 | $65,422 | $215,522 |
| 2020 | $4,649 | $267,350 | $65,420 | $201,930 |
| 2019 | $4,535 | $258,984 | $59,190 | $199,794 |
| 2018 | $4,327 | $258,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,273 | $249,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,038 | $223,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $178,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,112 | $178,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map