$180,900
SOLD APR 23, 2026
Last list price

604 Kay Ct Longview, TX 75601

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,442 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$74 Per Sq Ft

265 on Market

Highlights

  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Hallsville Junior High School Rated 9+
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Two Living Areas

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought-after Longview Heights neighborhood—tucked away on peaceful Kay Ct. in Hallsville ISD! This charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,442 square feet of comfortable living space, including two spacious living rooms—perfect for hosting, relaxing, or creating a playroom or home office. Step outside to enjoy your covered outdoor area, ideal for morning coffee or evening BBQs. Plus, Kay Ct. has its own private park just down the street—perfect for family fun, walks, or enjoying the outdoors. This home is filled with potential and possibility—just waiting for your personal touch. Whether you’re upsizing, relocating, or looking for a great spot to plant roots, this one checks all the boxes. Come see it for yourself!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SARAH JOHNSTON

Julie Woods & Associate RE Firm License #0789818 Listed on: 06/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Abby Adkisson

TX Farms & Ranches/Park Village License #0777722

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Interior Spaces

  • 2,442 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R000011726

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Foreclosure Bank Owned: No
  • Taxes Dollars: $2,055.18
  • Addition Survey: LONGVIEW HEIGHTS
  • Estimated Living Area Sq Ft: 2442
  • Foundation Style: Slab
  • Grasses: Native
  • HotTub Spa YN: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Utility Type: Electric, Gas
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 720

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: One Woodburning
  • Interior: Partial Curtains, Vinyl Flooring, Tile Flooring, Ceiling Fan, Blinds, Smoke Detectors
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Description: Shower/Tub, Dressing Area
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Separate Formal Dining
  • Sq Ft Range: 2001-2500
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2442
  • Bedroom Types: Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen Equipment: Elec Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Vent Fan, Pantry, Food Center

Exterior Features

  • Outbuildings: Storage Buildings
  • Construction: Brick
  • Roof: Composition
  • ExteriorFeatures: Patio Open, Patio Covered, Screened Porch

• Garage Type: None
  • Parking Type: Attached, Rear/Side Entry

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Utility Laundry: Inside Room
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
  • Water System: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Age Range: 51-75
  • Homeowners Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Size: Less than 0.5
  • Number Of Acres: 0.37 Acres
  • Parcel #: R000011726
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 0.37 Acres
  • Land Features: Cul-de-sac
  • Lot: Landscaped
  • Soil Type: Sandy Loam
  • Timber Type: Partial Coverage

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Ceiling Fans

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1959

MLS Schools

  • School District: Hallsville

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2025
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$249,900
Views
276

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1168.95%
Original Mortgage
$8,730
Outstanding Balance
$8,730
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$195,653

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $8,730 No Value Available
Open $174,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $180,900 -23.3% $74 / Sq Ft
01/04/2026 01/04/26 Price Changed $235,900 -4.1% $97 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Price Changed $245,900 -1.6% $101 / Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 For Sale $249,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,299 $201,660 $16,420 $185,240
2024 $2,973 $176,380 $17,290 $159,090
2023 $2,622 $167,680 $17,290 $150,390
2022 $2,748 $151,580 $11,900 $139,680
2021 $2,851 $131,750 $11,900 $119,850
2020 $2,676 $123,640 $12,130 $111,510
2019 $2,901 $130,120 $11,900 $118,220
2018 $2,853 $127,940 $11,900 $116,040
2017 $2,805 $125,810 $11,900 $113,910
2016 $2,751 $123,360 $11,900 $111,460
2015 $1,605 $121,290 $11,900 $109,390
2014 $1,597 $111,670 $11,900 $99,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20254403

Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: R000011726

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.