604 Lakeview Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Lakeview Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $325,709, approximately $232 per square foot. 604 Lakeview Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wake Forest Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Hayden Rebecca D and Hayden Taylor C
Bought by
Cerberus Far Holdings Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Williams Beth M and Williams Elizabeth M
Bought by
Hayden Rebecca D and Hayden Taylor C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,204
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Cady Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Williams Beth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,781
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerberus Far Holdings Lp | $197,000 | None Available | |
| Hayden Rebecca D | $157,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Beth M | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayden Rebecca D | $160,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Beth M | $137,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $324,618 | $85,000 | $239,618 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $324,618 | $85,000 | $239,618 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $204,628 | $40,000 | $164,628 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $204,628 | $40,000 | $164,628 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $204,628 | $40,000 | $164,628 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $204,628 | $40,000 | $164,628 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $160,162 | $40,000 | $120,162 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $160,162 | $40,000 | $120,162 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $160,162 | $40,000 | $120,162 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $160,162 | $40,000 | $120,162 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $166,572 | $40,000 | $126,572 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $166,572 | $40,000 | $126,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map