617 Lakeview Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Lakeview Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $376,350, approximately $242 per square foot. 617 Lakeview Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wake Forest Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Wallace Robert L and Wallace Luwanna L
Bought by
Stewart Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,924
Outstanding Balance
$162,071
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Galligan Ryan and Galligan Victoria H
Bought by
Wallace Robert L and Wallace Luwana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Kaiwi Troy I and Clapper Christa S
Bought by
Galligan Ryan and Hua Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Kaiwi Troy I and Clapper Christa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,150
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Visser Johannes H and Visser Caroline H
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,150
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Cady Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Visser Johannes H and Visser Caroline H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,405
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Matthew J | $215,500 | None Available | |
| Wallace Robert L | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Galligan Ryan | $158,000 | -- | |
| Kaiwi Troy I | $155,000 | -- | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | $155,000 | -- | |
| Visser Johannes H | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Matthew J | $193,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Robert L | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galligan Ryan | $142,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaiwi Troy I | $147,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Visser Johannes H | $142,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $384,542 | $85,000 | $299,542 |
| 2024 | $3,731 | $384,542 | $85,000 | $299,542 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $239,880 | $40,000 | $199,880 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $239,880 | $40,000 | $199,880 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $239,880 | $40,000 | $199,880 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $239,880 | $40,000 | $199,880 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $187,948 | $40,000 | $147,948 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $187,948 | $40,000 | $147,948 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $187,948 | $40,000 | $147,948 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $187,948 | $40,000 | $147,948 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $195,697 | $40,000 | $155,697 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $195,697 | $40,000 | $155,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map