NOT LISTED FOR SALE

604 Madison Ave Toppenish, WA 98948

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $248,297

2 Beds
1 Bath
768 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 604 Madison Ave, Toppenish, WA 98948 and is currently estimated at $233,074, approximately $303 per square foot. 604 Madison Ave is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Toppenish High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Alcantar Aguilar Federico and Salmeron Oliva Cecilia
Bought by
Oliva Cecilia Salmeron
Current Estimated Value
$233,074

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,276
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,798

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Heitzman Delmer Dean and Heitzman Michelle Renee
Bought by
Oliva Cecilia Salmeron

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2008
Sold by
Cherry Hill Investments Llc
Bought by
Heitzman Delmer Dean and Heitzman Michelle Renee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Mesecher James
Bought by
Cherry Hill Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Linker Harold
Bought by
Mesecher James W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oliva Cecilia Salmeron $313 Valley Title
Oliva Cecilia Salmeron $55,000 Schreiner Title Company
Heitzman Delmer Dean -- Valley Title Company
Cherry Hill Investments Llc -- Valley Title Guarantee
Mesecher James W $15,000 First American Title Ins Co
Mesecher James W $15,000 First American Title Ins Co
Mesecher James -- Yakima Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oliva Cecilia Salmeron $40,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,652 $192,800 $33,900 $158,900
2023 $1,620 $119,800 $33,700 $86,100
2022 $1,276 $113,200 $33,600 $79,600
2021 $1,428 $102,100 $30,200 $71,900
2019 $1,074 $92,000 $27,600 $64,400
2018 $763 $65,000 $26,400 $38,600
2017 $687 $65,600 $26,400 $39,200
2016 $741 $65,000 $26,300 $38,700
2015 $741 $63,900 $26,300 $37,600
2014 $741 $69,000 $26,200 $42,800
2013 $741 $69,000 $26,200 $42,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.