604 Maple St Sweeny, TX 77480
Estimated Value: $149,832 - $187,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Maple St, Sweeny, TX 77480 and is currently estimated at $171,458, approximately $150 per square foot. 604 Maple St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Sweeny Elementary School, Sweeny Junior High School, and Sweeny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Barton Snedecor Belinda Darlene and The Estate Of Joyce York Barto
Bought by
Pennington George Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington George Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $125,870 | $51,000 | $74,870 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $105,910 | $24,480 | $81,430 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $78,070 | $18,360 | $59,710 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $68,780 | $17,600 | $51,180 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $50,800 | $19,360 | $31,440 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $48,360 | $15,300 | $33,060 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $48,860 | $13,800 | $35,060 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $49,460 | $14,400 | $35,060 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $45,000 | $14,400 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | $240 | $49,900 | $12,000 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map