604 Mchenry St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $68,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Mchenry St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently priced at $68,000, approximately $40 per square foot. 604 Mchenry St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Stone Properties Llc
Bought by
Grizzle Dakota and Grizzle Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,683
Outstanding Balance
$93,447
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Bought by
Stone Brandon and /Dunn Investment Properties Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Bought by
Dunn Investment Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Bought by
Southern State Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Bought by
Buttrum Harlan R and Buttrum Linda J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grizzle Dakota | $136,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Stone Brandon | $144,000 | -- | |
| Dunn Investment Properties Inc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Southern State Bank | -- | -- | |
| Buttrum Harlan R | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grizzle Dakota | $137,683 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $366 | $8,575 | $715 | $7,860 |
| 2022 | $338 | $8,575 | $715 | $7,860 |
| 2021 | $309 | $8,575 | $715 | $7,860 |
| 2020 | $281 | $4,965 | $500 | $4,465 |
| 2019 | $281 | $4,965 | $500 | $4,465 |
| 2018 | $281 | $4,965 | $500 | $4,465 |
| 2017 | $281 | $4,965 | $500 | $4,465 |
| 2016 | $264 | $4,965 | $500 | $4,465 |
| 2015 | $396 | $7,455 | $450 | $7,005 |
| 2014 | $396 | $7,455 | $450 | $7,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map