604 Middle Rd Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Middle Rd, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $272,962. 604 Middle Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Hammonton Early Childhood Education Center, Warren E. Sooy Jr. Elementary School, and Hammonton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Columbia Fruit Farms
Bought by
Dimeo Michael Di
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimeo Michael Di | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $82,400 | $72,900 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $82,400 | $72,900 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $82,400 | $72,900 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $82,400 | $72,900 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $82,400 | $72,900 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $82,400 | $72,900 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $82,400 | $72,900 | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $82,400 | $72,900 | $9,500 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $82,400 | $72,900 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $82,400 | $72,900 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $82,400 | $72,900 | $9,500 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $52,200 | $32,700 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map