604 Montclair St Refugio, TX 78377
Estimated Value: $204,913 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,518
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Montclair St, Refugio, TX 78377 and is currently estimated at $225,978, approximately $89 per square foot. 604 Montclair St is a home located in Refugio County with nearby schools including Refugio Elementary School, Refugio Junior High School, and Refugio High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $223,590 | $19,040 | $204,550 |
| 2024 | $5,007 | $228,710 | $13,330 | $215,380 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $222,020 | $10,660 | $211,360 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $189,200 | $10,660 | $178,540 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $121,910 | $5,330 | $116,580 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $121,910 | $5,330 | $116,580 |
| 2019 | $4,328 | $121,910 | $5,330 | $116,580 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $121,910 | $5,330 | $116,580 |
| 2017 | $4,084 | $122,120 | $5,330 | $116,790 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $116,800 | $5,330 | $111,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,150 | $5,330 | $112,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,150 | $5,330 | $112,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map