604 N High St Rushford, MN 55971
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $161,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 N High St, Rushford, MN 55971 and is currently estimated at $150,937, approximately $154 per square foot. 604 N High St is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Rushford-Peterson Elementary School, Rushford-Peterson Middle School, and Rushford-Peterson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Burke Steven and Burke Barbar
Bought by
Kunthawong Angela L and Kunthawong Somsak
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Outstanding Balance
$88,304
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$62,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Tekautz Timothy F and Tekautz Judi L
Bought by
Burke Steven and Burke Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunthawong Angela L | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Burke Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kunthawong Angela L | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $102,700 | $19,300 | $83,400 |
| 2024 | $968 | $101,700 | $19,300 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $101,700 | $19,300 | $82,400 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $82,800 | $19,300 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $78,200 | $18,600 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $78,200 | $18,600 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $64,000 | $18,600 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $64,000 | $18,600 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $61,900 | $18,600 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $61,900 | $18,600 | $43,300 |
| 2015 | $955 | $55,100 | $18,600 | $36,500 |
| 2014 | $955 | $63,800 | $18,600 | $45,200 |
| 2013 | $955 | $65,000 | $18,600 | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map