Seller's Agent in 2021
Emily Graeve
RE/MAX
(515) 314-0253
2 in this area
234 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $179,000
3 Bedroom 2 bath home features 1,384 SF of living space. Basement partially finished. 2 Car detached garage. This home is larger than it looks. Come and take a look today. HUD Home. Sold ''AS IS'' by elec. bid only. Prop avail 08/02/2021 Bids due by 08-09-21 11:59 PM Central Time then daily until sold. FHA Case #161-217114. Uninsured. For Prop conditions, Forms, Discl & Avail please visit www.HUDHomestore.com. For additional forms, updates, step-by-step videos & free photo list, please visit www.RaineCompany.com. Raine Company makes no warranty as to condition of property. Buyer to verify all info.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Generations License #B42755 Listed on: 08/02/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerwick Lori | $32,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Finley Lori | $31,586 | None Available | |
| Coil Marietta | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Sold | $30,599 | +2.0% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $131,600 | $8,400 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $113,900 | $8,400 | $105,500 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $113,700 | $8,400 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $70,200 | $5,600 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $70,200 | $5,600 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $72,000 | $5,600 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Emily Graeve
RE/MAX
(515) 314-0253
2 in this area
234 Total Sales
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 58267
APN: 11-08-128-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.