NOT LISTED FOR SALE

604 NE Twin Brook Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086

Estimated Value: $533,000 - $719,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,250 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2025

Current estimated payment $3,843 / mo

48 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

This is it! Come see this spacious reverse that backs to treed green space. Open Main Level is perfect for entertaining; features Great Room with Fireplace, Formal Dining Room, Office, Wet Bar with Wine Fridge & Laundry Room. The Gourmet Kitchen has Large Island with sink, SS Appliances, Double Oven, Additional Sink Area, Walk-in Pantry & Eat-in dining area. Spacious Primary Suite with Fireplace, Walk-in Closets & Spa-like Bath. Lower Level offers two additional bedrooms, two Full Baths, Additional Wet Bar, and hidden Bonus Kitchen area. You will also find the lower level to offer generous storage space including Cedar Closet, and another bonus Walk-in Closet. Enjoy the view from the lower-level Family Room with Fireplace and Walk Out. FOURTH bedroom can be easily finished by adding a wall. Exterior features include deck, patio, and inground sprinkler system. This home is much larger than it looks and a MUST SEE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tamara Graves

Platinum Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-914-6835 License #2004036149 Listed on: 07/17/2025

Platinum Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalie Bower

Compass Realty Group License #2120813

Compass Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,530

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 15,091 Sq Ft Lot
  • Side Green Space
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 60-310-15-28-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,530

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2178
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Tamara Graves
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSPRKC
  • List Office Name: Platinum Realty LLC
  • List Office Phone: 888-220-0988
  • Living Area: 3250
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Reverse 1.5 Story
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Breakfast Area,Formal
  • Other Room Features: Family Room,Office
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 20000.00
  • Major Repair Description: 10000 flooring 10000 windows
  • Attribution Contact: 816-914-6835
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cedar Closet, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Great Room, See Through
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1072
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Spa Features: Bath

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco & Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System, Smart Door Lock
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 700

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Adjoin Greenspace, Sprinkler-In Ground
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15091
  • Parcel Number: 60-310-15-28-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Paddock at Richardson Ran
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7530
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • High School: Lee's Summit North

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2025
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
List Price
$595,000
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$591,469

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.58%
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Outstanding Balance
$496,960
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,509

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Castillo John D and Castillo Naida K
Bought by
Thompson Jankeith and Thompson Johnnie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$361,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Richardson Ranch Llc
Bought by
Linquist Construction Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$357,000
Interest Rate
6.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thogerson David $525,000 Chicago Title
Thompson Jankeith -- Kansas City Title
Linquist Construction Inc -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thogerson David $498,750
Previous Owner Thompson Jankeith $361,000
Previous Owner Linquist Construction Inc $357,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Sold -- -- --
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2025 08/23/25 Price Changed $525,000 -11.8% $162 / Sq Ft
08/10/2025 08/10/25 For Sale $595,000 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Off Market -- -- --
07/17/2025 07/17/25 For Sale $595,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,530 $113,802 $15,504 $98,298
2024 $7,530 $104,291 $12,061 $92,230
2023 $7,476 $104,291 $7,047 $97,244
2022 $8,144 $100,890 $11,954 $88,936
2021 $8,313 $100,890 $11,954 $88,936
2020 $7,848 $94,316 $11,954 $82,362
2019 $7,633 $94,316 $11,954 $82,362
2018 $1,519,749 $82,085 $10,404 $71,681
2017 $7,051 $82,085 $10,404 $71,681
2016 $7,051 $80,028 $12,882 $67,146
2014 $7,364 $81,928 $9,291 $72,637
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2563732

Heartland MLS

APN: 60-310-15-28-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.