NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $435,000 - $459,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,174 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2026

Last sale price $460,000 $212 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,809 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

An inviting two-story home with a wide driveway and attached garage, accented by charming stonework and fresh curb appeal. Inside, warm wood-look floors and crisp trim details set the tone. A formal dining space with wainscoting and a statement chandelier flows into a bright, open-concept kitchen featuring new double oven and microwave, rich cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a stylish tile backsplash, and an oversized island with a deep sink—great for prep, homework, and entertaining. Living room has 4 built-in speakers. Recessed lighting and pendant fixtures add a polished touch, and arched openings create an easy, connected layout. Comfortable bedrooms with ceiling fans and great natural light offer flexible space for guests, work, or play. A spacious primary suite impresses with a vaulted ceiling and room to unwind. Convenient Norfolk location near shopping, dining, and major routes. Enjoy neutral paint, ample storage, and a backyard ready for grilling or relaxing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dwayne Hart

KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake Listed on: 12/12/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,865

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R-7

Interior Spaces

  • 2,174 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,865

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

8,538 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Traditional, Transitional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 218.03
  • Estimated Year Built: 2016
  • Address Street Name Website: Palmer
  • Address Website: 604 Palmer TURN
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling, Scuttle Access, Walk-In Closet
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Laminate/LVP, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Other Rooms: Attic, Foyer, PBR with Bath, Porch, Utility Closet
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2174

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Corner, Deck
  • Exterior Siding: Stone, Wood
  • Fence Description: Back Fenced, Privacy, Wood Fence
  • Foundation Type: Slab
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, Off Street, Driveway Spc

• Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R-7

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 4865

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Crossroads Elementary
  • School High School: Granby
  • Middle School: Norview Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2025
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Views
169
Current Estimated Value
$450,758

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,242
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.51%
Original Mortgage
$469,890
Outstanding Balance
$469,890
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$19,132

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2018
Sold by
Brucker Derek M
Bought by
Beaucicot Jean and Alexis Joviane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$283,466
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Equity Development Corporation Inc
Bought by
Brucker Derek M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,350
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Turkovich Michael S
Bought by
Equity Development Corporation Inc A Vir

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$7,750,000
Interest Rate
3.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonder Trenton $460,000 Noble Title
Beaucicot Jean $277,500 Attorney
Brucker Derek M $260,750 Priority Title & Escrow Llc
Equity Development Corporation Inc A Vir $72,500 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonder Trenton $469,890
Previous Owner Beaucicot Jean $283,466
Previous Owner Brucker Derek M $266,350
Previous Owner Equity Development Corporation Inc A Vir $7,750,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Sold $460,000 -3.0% $212 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $474,000 +3.0% $218 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Sale $460,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,865 $395,500 $93,700 $301,800
2024 $4,659 $378,800 $93,700 $285,100
2023 $4,249 $339,900 $93,700 $246,200
2022 $3,891 $311,300 $69,600 $241,700
2021 $3,535 $282,800 $63,300 $219,500
2020 $3,463 $277,000 $57,500 $219,500
2019 $3,463 $277,000 $57,500 $219,500
2018 $3,310 $264,800 $57,500 $207,300
2017 $2,956 $257,000 $57,500 $199,500
2016 $2,838 $135,500 $57,500 $78,000
2015 $1,169 $135,500 $57,500 $78,000
2014 $1,169 $135,500 $57,500 $78,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10613251

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 07886400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.