604 Pasture Brook Rd Severn, MD 21144
Estimated Value: $735,977 - $802,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,202
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Pasture Brook Rd, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $764,494, approximately $238 per square foot. 604 Pasture Brook Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Corkran Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Duke Anne Marshall Powell
Bought by
Anne Marshall Powell Duke Revocable Trust and Duke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Duke Bruce M
Bought by
Duke Bruce M and Duke Anne M P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Martin Dean A
Bought by
Duke Bruce M and Powell Anne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Marshall Powell Duke Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duke Bruce M | -- | -- | |
| Duke Bruce M | $339,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duke Bruce M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,071 | $557,600 | $201,800 | $355,800 |
| 2024 | $5,071 | $532,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,925 | $507,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,595 | $482,900 | $186,800 | $296,100 |
| 2020 | $4,398 | $468,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $460,600 | $159,700 | $300,900 |
| 2018 | $4,620 | $455,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $450,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $445,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $438,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $430,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map