8127 Equestrian Dr Severn, MD 21144
Estimated Value: $565,422 - $721,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8127 Equestrian Dr, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $634,106, approximately $267 per square foot. 8127 Equestrian Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Corkran Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Sisk Ronald D
Bought by
Sisk Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1990
Bought by
Sisk Ronald D and Sisk Patrice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
10.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisk Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sisk Ronald D | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sisk Ronald D | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,437 | $480,500 | $195,400 | $285,100 |
| 2024 | $4,437 | $459,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $439,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $418,800 | $180,400 | $238,400 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $404,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $398,000 | $154,800 | $243,200 |
| 2018 | $3,983 | $392,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $387,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $382,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $374,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $367,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map