604 Reaper Rd Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $171,730 - $286,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Reaper Rd, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $233,910, approximately $111 per square foot. 604 Reaper Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Pangburn Elementary School, Pangburn High School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Putman Robert A
Bought by
Doyle Brandon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Brandon K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Doyle Brandon K | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $20,780 | $1,500 | $19,280 |
| 2024 | $761 | $20,780 | $1,500 | $19,280 |
| 2023 | $337 | $20,780 | $1,500 | $19,280 |
| 2022 | $387 | $20,780 | $1,500 | $19,280 |
| 2021 | $387 | $20,780 | $1,500 | $19,280 |
| 2020 | $389 | $22,580 | $1,760 | $20,820 |
| 2019 | $389 | $22,580 | $1,760 | $20,820 |
| 2018 | $414 | $22,580 | $1,760 | $20,820 |
| 2017 | $764 | $22,580 | $1,760 | $20,820 |
| 2016 | $764 | $16,790 | $1,760 | $15,030 |
| 2015 | $763 | $16,770 | $1,640 | $15,130 |
| 2014 | $763 | $16,770 | $1,640 | $15,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map