Estimated Value: $341,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Ridgewood Dr, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $357,729, approximately $131 per square foot. 604 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Ridge Mills Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Diberardino Paula
Bought by
Diberardino Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Taskey Krista
Bought by
Diberardino Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,512
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$329,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Taskey J and J K
Bought by
Taskey Krista
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,600
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Messenger Charles
Bought by
Taskey Dennis and Taskey Krista J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diberardino Paula | -- | -- | |
| Diberardino Paula | $227,000 | David Grow | |
| Taskey Krista | -- | -- | |
| Taskey Dennis | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diberardino Paula | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taskey Krista | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $98,720 | $20,500 | $78,220 |
| 2024 | $4,037 | $98,720 | $20,500 | $78,220 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $98,720 | $20,500 | $78,220 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $98,720 | $20,500 | $78,220 |
| 2021 | $3,673 | $98,720 | $20,500 | $78,220 |
| 2020 | $3,601 | $98,720 | $20,500 | $78,220 |
| 2019 | $985 | $98,720 | $20,500 | $78,220 |
| 2018 | $4,045 | $98,720 | $20,500 | $78,220 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $98,720 | $20,500 | $78,220 |
| 2016 | $5,986 | $98,720 | $20,500 | $78,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,720 | $20,500 | $78,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,720 | $20,500 | $78,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map