604 Roosevelt St La Marque, TX 77568
Estimated Value: $108,881 - $162,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Roosevelt St, La Marque, TX 77568 and is currently estimated at $136,470, approximately $123 per square foot. 604 Roosevelt St is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Jimmy Hayley Elementary School, La Marque High School, and Ignite Community School - Mainland.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $78,000 | $5,680 | $72,320 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $77,418 | $5,680 | $71,738 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $77,418 | $5,680 | $71,738 |
| 2022 | $891 | $77,418 | $5,680 | $71,738 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $72,000 | $5,680 | $66,320 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $60,000 | $5,680 | $54,320 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $48,920 | $5,680 | $43,240 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $45,390 | $5,680 | $39,710 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $46,050 | $5,680 | $40,370 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $42,250 | $5,680 | $36,570 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $42,250 | $5,680 | $36,570 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $42,250 | $5,680 | $36,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map