612 Albert St La Marque, TX 77568
Estimated Value: $191,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Albert St, La Marque, TX 77568 and is currently estimated at $191,000, approximately $87 per square foot. 612 Albert St is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Jimmy Hayley Elementary School, La Marque High School, and Ignite Community School - Mainland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Atj Holdings Llc
Bought by
Kirkstreet Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Galveston County
Bought by
Atj Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Hall Michael and Brooks Lonnie Mack
Bought by
County Of Galveston
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkstreet Properties Llc | -- | Secured Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Atj Holdings Llc | $10,000 | None Available | |
| County Of Galveston | $31,765 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $59,440 | $59,440 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $59,440 | $59,440 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $59,440 | $59,440 | $0 |
| 2022 | $810 | $32,880 | $32,880 | $0 |
| 2021 | $881 | $32,880 | $32,880 | $0 |
| 2020 | $233 | $8,520 | $8,520 | $0 |
| 2019 | $239 | $8,520 | $8,520 | $0 |
| 2018 | $234 | $8,520 | $8,520 | $0 |
| 2017 | $235 | $8,520 | $8,520 | $0 |
| 2016 | $235 | $8,520 | $8,520 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,520 | $8,520 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,500 | $8,520 | $46,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map