Seller's Agent in 2021
Meg Bernstein
Sphere Realty
(512) 639-2657
23 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,496 - $263,000
Adorable, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for sale in highly desired Sonterra subdivision. This home is located close to I-35 allowing easy access to Austin, Temple and other cities. This home has plenty to offer! Some of the homes amenities included: granite counters, walk- in closet, 1 car garage, and a fenced in private backyard. This home is located within Jarrell ISD and allows access to the community pool.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby Lane Series | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cherie Petterson 2013 Living Trust | -- | Longhorn Title | |
| Sotti Raphael De Proenca | -- | Attorney | |
| Green Annie Mae | -- | Texas American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sotti Raphael De Proenca | $151,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Annie Mae | $131,087 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2021 05/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | For Sale | $205,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/02/2019 03/02/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | For Rent | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/26/2017 10/26/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2017 08/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2017 07/29/17 | Price Changed | $154,700 | -0.1% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,472 | $223,410 | $62,000 | $161,410 |
| 2024 | $5,472 | $230,925 | $62,000 | $168,925 |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $228,593 | $63,000 | $165,593 |
| 2022 | $6,523 | $256,943 | $59,000 | $197,943 |
| 2021 | $5,022 | $171,226 | $49,000 | $122,226 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $152,501 | $46,545 | $105,956 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | $154,342 | $45,765 | $108,577 |
| 2018 | $4,119 | $149,818 | $45,765 | $104,053 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $144,112 | $33,900 | $110,212 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $141,140 | $33,900 | $107,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,963 | $30,000 | $93,963 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Meg Bernstein
Sphere Realty
(512) 639-2657
23 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Madelyn (Maddy) Cummings
Realty Texas LLC
(512) 630-4510
13 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ben Pierson
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 567-0929
5 in this area
147 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Anne marie White
Sphere Realty
(512) 202-9008
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jared West
Team West Real Estate LLC
(512) 296-0669
215 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lisa Lee Moguel
All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 3200133
APN: R527402
Ask me questions while you tour the home.