608 Ruby Ln Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Ruby Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $289,912, approximately $139 per square foot. 608 Ruby Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jarrell Elementary School, Jarrell Middle School, and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Lgi Homes Sonterra Llc
Bought by
Bryant Mercy Kuvuna Dena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,721
Outstanding Balance
$141,473
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,440
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Mercy Kuvuna Dena | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Mercy Kuvuna Dena | $177,721 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,539 | $286,837 | $62,000 | $224,837 |
| 2024 | $5,539 | $285,158 | $62,000 | $223,158 |
| 2023 | $5,079 | $267,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,182 | $243,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,492 | $221,353 | $49,000 | $178,437 |
| 2020 | $5,989 | $201,230 | $46,545 | $154,685 |
| 2019 | $6,126 | $204,274 | $45,765 | $158,509 |
| 2018 | $5,398 | $192,469 | $45,765 | $146,704 |
| 2017 | $5,318 | $183,751 | $33,900 | $149,851 |
| 2016 | $5,169 | $190,455 | $33,900 | $156,555 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,707 | $22,200 | $101,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map