604 S Jackson St Mount Carroll, IL 61053
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $101,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 S Jackson St, Mount Carroll, IL 61053 and is currently estimated at $87,002, approximately $69 per square foot. 604 S Jackson St is a home located in Carroll County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Handel Marcia K
Bought by
Seidemann Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seidemann Gail | $57,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $729 | $23,256 | $3,743 | $19,513 |
| 2023 | $729 | $21,238 | $3,418 | $17,820 |
| 2022 | $787 | $20,131 | $3,240 | $16,891 |
| 2021 | $735 | $17,587 | $3,086 | $14,501 |
| 2020 | $729 | $17,587 | $3,086 | $14,501 |
| 2019 | $737 | $17,587 | $3,086 | $14,501 |
| 2018 | $738 | $17,587 | $3,086 | $14,501 |
| 2017 | $798 | $18,224 | $2,996 | $15,228 |
| 2016 | $804 | $18,224 | $2,996 | $15,228 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $18,224 | $2,996 | $15,228 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $18,224 | $2,996 | $15,228 |
| 2013 | $1,241 | $18,011 | $1,926 | $16,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map