604 S Ray St Unit 2 Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,448 - $745,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 S Ray St Unit 2, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $576,362, approximately $155 per square foot. 604 S Ray St Unit 2 is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
U S Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Home Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Bonnie J Wright
Bought by
U S Bank Trust Na and Lsf9 Master Participation Trusts
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Jones Flora A
Bought by
Wright Bonnie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Harwood Joseph D and Harwood Kristi A
Bought by
Jones Flora A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Copeland Henry J
Bought by
Harwood Joseph D and Harwood Kristi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,281
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Enterprises Llc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank Trust Na | $120,898 | None Available | |
| Wright Bonnie J | -- | -- | |
| Jones Flora A | $43,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Harwood Joseph D | $45,000 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harwood Joseph D | $45,281 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,260 | $462,700 | $75,000 | $387,700 |
| 2024 | $4,260 | $429,400 | $60,000 | $369,400 |
| 2023 | $4,024 | $432,500 | $55,000 | $377,500 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $411,500 | $55,000 | $356,500 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $278,910 | $24,710 | $254,200 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $236,380 | $22,280 | $214,100 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $226,450 | $20,250 | $206,200 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $194,350 | $20,250 | $174,100 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $194,800 | $20,000 | $174,800 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $175,300 | $15,000 | $160,300 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $175,500 | $15,000 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,500 | $20,000 | $160,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map