604 S Spring St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $227,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 S Spring St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $189,445, approximately $117 per square foot. 604 S Spring St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Janz Properties Llc
Bought by
Moore Apartments2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,761
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$120,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Janz Melissa L
Bought by
Janz Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Apartments2 Llc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Janz Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Apartments2 Llc | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $154,700 | $18,000 | $136,700 |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $141,100 | $18,000 | $123,100 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $135,900 | $18,000 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $123,500 | $18,000 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $108,000 | $18,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $102,700 | $18,000 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $100,000 | $18,000 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $82,600 | $18,000 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $79,000 | $18,000 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $81,100 | $18,000 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $77,400 | $18,000 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map