604 School St Moosic, PA 18507
Estimated Value: $140,461 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 School St, Moosic, PA 18507 and is currently estimated at $255,615, approximately $216 per square foot. 604 School St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Riverside Junior/Senior High School, Marian Catholic Primary Campus, and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Bought by
Gronski Beverly and Gronski Pajalich L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gronski Beverly | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $29,051 | $212,810 | $42,600 | $170,210 |
| 2025 | $2,911 | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $12,000 | $0 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map