604 SE 4th St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 SE 4th St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $265,183, approximately $220 per square foot. 604 SE 4th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lee's Summit Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Vandeusen Wayne H and Vandeusen Cindy C
Bought by
Middleton Clifton Lee and Middleton Mireya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,255
Outstanding Balance
$105,404
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Cline Cindy M
Bought by
Cline Cindy M and Cindy M Cline Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Westlake Ruille G and Westlake Mary C
Bought by
Cline Charles E and Cline Cindy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,100
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton Clifton Lee | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Cline Cindy M | -- | -- | |
| Cline Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Middleton Clifton Lee | $126,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Cline Charles E | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $35,429 | $6,954 | $28,475 |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $41,800 | $4,807 | $36,993 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $41,800 | $4,807 | $36,993 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $26,790 | $6,926 | $19,864 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $26,790 | $6,926 | $19,864 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $25,506 | $6,926 | $18,580 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $25,506 | $6,926 | $18,580 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $21,977 | $4,460 | $17,517 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $21,977 | $4,460 | $17,517 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $20,273 | $3,857 | $16,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map