604 Section Line Rd Albertville, AL 35950
Estimated Value: $339,585 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Section Line Rd, Albertville, AL 35950 and is currently estimated at $366,896, approximately $153 per square foot. 604 Section Line Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Albertville Primary School, Albertville Kindergarten & Pre-K, and Evans Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
John M Pall
Bought by
Burrill William and Burrill Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,390
Outstanding Balance
$147,122
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$219,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Pall John M and Estate Of Kay Pall
Bought by
Pall John M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrill William | -- | -- | |
| Pall John M | $192,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burrill William | $184,390 | |