612 Section Line Rd Albertville, AL 35950
Estimated Value: $130,701 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Section Line Rd, Albertville, AL 35950 and is currently estimated at $167,925, approximately $116 per square foot. 612 Section Line Rd is a home with nearby schools including Albertville Primary School, Albertville Kindergarten & Pre-K, and Evans Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Jones Brad W
Bought by
Tyre Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyre Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $660 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $578 | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $542 | $11,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map