604 Skimmer Arch Unit 61 Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,476,000
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Skimmer Arch Unit 61, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,330,494, approximately $344 per square foot. 604 Skimmer Arch Unit 61 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monach Richard | $719,000 | None Available | |
| Morella Jeffrey J | -- | None Available | |
| Opens Spaces Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Open Spaces Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Morella Jeffrey J | $775,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monach Richard | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morella Jeffrey J | $458,850 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,068 | $777,200 | $275,000 | $502,200 |
| 2024 | $9,068 | $777,200 | $275,000 | $502,200 |
| 2023 | $9,079 | $777,200 | $275,000 | $502,200 |
| 2022 | $6,483 | $777,200 | $275,000 | $502,200 |
| 2021 | $5,666 | $630,300 | $225,000 | $405,300 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $630,300 | $225,000 | $405,300 |
| 2019 | $4,715 | $630,300 | $225,000 | $405,300 |
| 2018 | $4,780 | $630,300 | $225,000 | $405,300 |
| 2017 | $4,437 | $630,300 | $225,000 | $405,300 |
| 2016 | $3,987 | $630,300 | $225,000 | $405,300 |
| 2015 | $3,664 | $630,300 | $225,000 | $405,300 |
Map
- 643 Sanderling Trail Unit Lot 59
- 643 Sanderling Trail
- 611 Tern Arch Unit Lot 45
- 611 Skimmer Arch Unit Lot 69
- 633 Tern Ct Unit Lot 3
- 632 Myrtlewood Ct Unit 16
- 632 Myrtlewood Ct
- 745 E Plover Ct Unit 29
- 744 E Sandpiper Ct Unit Lot 19
- 601 Wave Arch Unit Lot 49
- 1115 Ocean Trail Unit 1B
- 1115 Ocean Trail Unit 15B
- 713 Currituck Cay Unit Lot 12
- 709 Currituck Cay Unit 10
- 759 Ridge Point Dr
- 759 Ridge Point Dr Unit Lot 42
- 646 Tide Arch Unit Lot 112
- 754 Cormorant Trail Unit Lot 79
- 758 Fish Crow Ct
- 758 Fish Crow Ct Unit Lot: 43
- 639 Sanderling Trail
- 641 Sanderling Trail
- 604 Skimmer Arch
- 637 Sanderling Trail
- 647 Sanderling Trail
- 614 Skimmer Ct
- 616 Skimmer Ct
- 649 Sanderling Trail
- 602 Skimmer Arch
- 631 Sanderling Trail
- 628 Grebe Ct
- 635 Sanderling Trail
- 610 Skimmer Arch
- 600 Skimmer Arch
- 600 Skimmer Arch Unit 63
- 627 Gannet Ct
- 651 Sanderling Trail
- 630 Grebe Ct
- 611 Tern Ct
- 629 Sanderling Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.