611 Tern Ct Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $1,784,542 - $1,888,000
8
Beds
9
Baths
4,353
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Tern Ct, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,838,386, approximately $422 per square foot. 611 Tern Ct is a home with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Real Estate Adventures Llc
Bought by
Dougherty Sean M and Dougherty Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$999,920
Outstanding Balance
$646,735
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,191,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Carlton James L and Carlton Donna F
Bought by
Real Estate Adventures Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougherty Sean M | $1,250,000 | None Available | |
| Real Estate Adventures Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dougherty Sean M | $999,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,787 | $1,016,000 | $280,000 | $736,000 |
| 2024 | $11,787 | $854,500 | $280,000 | $574,500 |
| 2023 | $9,948 | $854,500 | $280,000 | $574,500 |
| 2022 | $7,197 | $854,500 | $280,000 | $574,500 |
| 2021 | $6,277 | $669,800 | $225,000 | $444,800 |
| 2020 | $5,060 | $669,800 | $225,000 | $444,800 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $669,800 | $225,000 | $444,800 |
| 2018 | $5,114 | $669,800 | $225,000 | $444,800 |
| 2017 | $4,763 | $669,800 | $225,000 | $444,800 |
| 2016 | $4,277 | $669,800 | $225,000 | $444,800 |
| 2015 | $3,918 | $669,800 | $225,000 | $444,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map