604 Summit Ave NE Staples, MN 56479
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Summit Ave NE, Staples, MN 56479 and is currently estimated at $200,886, approximately $167 per square foot. 604 Summit Ave NE is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School and Sacred Heart Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Wilson John G
Bought by
J & M Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Wilson John G
Bought by
Wilson John G and Wilson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Lee Robert C and Lee Betty E
Bought by
Wilson John G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & M Property Holdings Llc | $125,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Wilson John G | -- | -- | |
| Wilson John G | -- | First American Title | |
| Wilson John John | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $219,600 | $8,100 | $211,500 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $198,600 | $8,100 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $222,700 | $8,100 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $151,100 | $8,100 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $127,900 | $8,100 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $127,600 | $8,100 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $126,400 | $8,100 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $98,200 | $8,100 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $88,600 | $8,100 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $87,000 | $10,100 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map