604 Thunderbird Ct Chesterfield, MO 63017
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Thunderbird Ct, Chesterfield, MO 63017. 604 Thunderbird Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including River Bend Elementary School, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,695 | $193,150 | $76,000 | $117,150 |
| 2024 | $10,695 | $162,550 | $30,400 | $132,150 |
| 2023 | $10,256 | $162,550 | $30,400 | $132,150 |
| 2022 | $9,127 | $131,650 | $30,400 | $101,250 |
| 2021 | $9,089 | $131,650 | $30,400 | $101,250 |
| 2020 | $9,223 | $128,310 | $30,400 | $97,910 |
| 2019 | $9,021 | $128,310 | $30,400 | $97,910 |
| 2018 | $9,675 | $127,620 | $30,400 | $97,220 |
| 2017 | $9,410 | $127,620 | $30,400 | $97,220 |
| 2016 | $8,646 | $111,440 | $30,400 | $81,040 |
| 2015 | $9,066 | $111,440 | $30,400 | $81,040 |
| 2014 | $8,477 | $111,440 | $30,400 | $81,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map