604 Tulip Ct Stedman, NC 28391
Cedar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,945 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Tulip Ct, Stedman, NC 28391 and is currently estimated at $237,986, approximately $182 per square foot. 604 Tulip Ct is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, Mac Williams Middle, and Cape Fear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Nunnery Yulonda Sue
Bought by
Dunning Carol O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,580
Outstanding Balance
$82,192
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Rabon Shelby
Bought by
Nunnery Yulonda Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
C A Maxwell Construction
Bought by
Rabon Shelby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunning Carol O | $129,000 | -- | |
| Nunnery Yulonda Sue | $98,000 | -- | |
| Rabon Shelby | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunning Carol O | $131,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunnery Yulonda Sue | $78,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rabon Shelby | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $176,154 | $30,000 | $146,154 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $125,911 | $20,000 | $105,911 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $125,911 | $20,000 | $105,911 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $125,911 | $20,000 | $105,911 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $125,911 | $20,000 | $105,911 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $135,700 | $20,000 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $135,700 | $20,000 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $135,700 | $20,000 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $128,400 | $20,000 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $128,400 | $20,000 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $128,400 | $20,000 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map