609 Tulip Ct Stedman, NC 28391
Cedar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Tulip Ct, Stedman, NC 28391 and is currently estimated at $326,441, approximately $130 per square foot. 609 Tulip Ct is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, Mac Williams Middle, and Cape Fear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Nathaniel and Taylor Sharon S
Bought by
Taylor Sharion S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Sharion S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $243,446 | $37,500 | $205,946 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $176,258 | $18,750 | $157,508 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $176,258 | $18,750 | $157,508 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $176,258 | $18,750 | $157,508 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $176,258 | $18,750 | $157,508 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $170,100 | $18,750 | $151,350 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $170,100 | $18,750 | $151,350 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $170,100 | $18,750 | $151,350 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $198,800 | $12,500 | $186,300 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $198,800 | $12,500 | $186,300 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $198,800 | $12,500 | $186,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map