604 W 17th St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $109,950 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 W 17th St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $129,988, approximately $84 per square foot. 604 W 17th St is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including James Bickley Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Bought by
Lewis Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,350
Outstanding Balance
$51,403
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,585
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Kenneth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Kenneth E | $88,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $25,664 | $1,710 | $23,954 |
| 2023 | $626 | $24,290 | $1,710 | $22,580 |
| 2022 | $596 | $23,633 | $1,710 | $21,923 |
| 2021 | $541 | $22,995 | $1,710 | $21,285 |
| 2020 | $530 | $22,376 | $1,710 | $20,666 |
| 2019 | $515 | $21,775 | $1,710 | $20,065 |
| 2018 | $498 | $21,191 | $1,710 | $19,481 |
| 2017 | $462 | $20,624 | $1,710 | $18,914 |
| 2016 | $462 | $20,074 | $1,710 | $18,364 |
| 2015 | $446 | $19,540 | $1,710 | $17,830 |
| 2014 | $434 | $19,120 | $1,809 | $17,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map